Staff Directory

Staff for SY 2016-17 

Email: first name.last name@munizacademy.org

Dan Abramoski                                  Asst. Headmaster

Liliana Garcia-Esteves                     Secretary

Georgiana Marks                               Nurse

Lindsay Nicastro                               Private Industry Council Coordinator

Omar Ruiz                                           Mental Health Coordinator/ Counselor

Fernando Santos                                University Coordinator

Ruth Senise                                         Family Coordinator

Cecilia Soriano                                   Director of Development

Dania Vázquez                                    Headmaster

Staff Team

Marilú Alvarado-Hernández          Humanities Spanish, Gr. 11

Ramiro Flores                                    Humanities English, Gr. 10

Francisco de la Rosa                          Humanities Spanish, Gr. 9

Amy Daniels                                        Physical Education

Stephanie Díaz                                    Humanities English, Gr. 11

Rebecca Frost                                      Music

Laura Gersch                                       Humanities English, Gr. 12

Araceli Gongora                                  Math, Gr. 11/ 12

Kelly Gil Franco                                  Humanities Spanish. Gr. 10

Juan Gómez                                          Math, Gr. 11/ 12

Hugo Hernández                                Visual Arts

Max Kennedy                                        Math, Gr. 9

Matty Long                                           Science, Gr. 10

Robyn Pelletier                                   Humanities English, Gr. 10

Ron Puerta                                           Science, Gr. 9

Janice Reeves-Rivera                       Humanities Spanish, Gr. 12

Avi Mehta                                            Music

Wanda Muriel                                    English as a Second Language

Dan Pessalano                                   Music

Nivia Pina                                           Special Education

Arielle Freeman                               Science, Gr. 12

Alexander Soto                                 Technology/ Media Arts

Maurice Stein                                    Special Education

Alice Viera                                          Spanish as a Second Language

Daniel Villanfaña                             Visual Arts

Crystal Wegner                                 Media Arts

Leslie Wright                                     Science, Gr. 11

Abner Zorrilla                                   Math, Gr. 10

EspañolLogo Wheel Small

Advertisements